11136 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,984,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11136 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $1,536,333, approximately $484 per square foot. 11136 Lambert Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Legore Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Kwan Wing Kwong Chow and He Yunyi
Bought by
Kwan Wing Kwong Chow and He Yunyi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwan Wing Kwong Chow | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,000 | $996,616 | $349,366 | $647,250 |
| 2024 | $14,000 | $977,075 | $342,516 | $634,559 |
| 2023 | $13,728 | $957,917 | $335,800 | $622,117 |
| 2022 | $13,224 | $939,135 | $329,216 | $609,919 |
| 2021 | $13,398 | $920,721 | $322,761 | $597,960 |
| 2020 | $13,360 | $911,281 | $319,452 | $591,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map