1114 Anderson Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Anderson Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $478,951, approximately $304 per square foot. 1114 Anderson Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Evraiff William and Evraiff Lois
Bought by
Rezendes Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,005
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Evraiff William and Evraiff Lois
Bought by
Evraiff William and Evraiff Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Briggs Ron V and Briggs Kelly L
Bought by
Evraiff William and Evraiff Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Briggs Ron V and Briggs Kelly L
Bought by
Briggs Ron V and Briggs Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Cottonwood Development Inc
Bought by
Briggs Ron V and Briggs Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezendes Lisa E | $385,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Evraiff William | -- | -- | |
| Evraiff William | $369,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Briggs Ron V | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Briggs Ron V | $193,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rezendes Lisa E | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evraiff William | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Ron V | $154,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $362,000 | $141,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $354,000 | $138,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $314,500 | $122,500 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $314,500 | $122,500 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $287,500 | $110,000 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map