J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Slettedahl
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9758
38 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,671 - $305,000
Spring is in the Air & Its Your Time to Buy! Not much to do here, Move in Ready! Split-Foyer Home Hosts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Primary Bedroom is sure to please with 2 Large Closets and a Primary Bath. Love all the openness of the Main Level. Has an Attached 2 Stall Garage and a Fenced in Yard. Don't let this one pass you by!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #16378 Listed on: 05/19/2023
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Big Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ascher Kristina S | $135,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ascher Kristina S | $122,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $294,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $236,781 | $24,326 | $212,455 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $221,185 | $25,142 | $196,043 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $201,416 | $25,142 | $176,274 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $177,895 | $24,685 | $153,210 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $172,953 | $24,685 | $148,268 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $167,685 | $24,685 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $164,378 | $21,378 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $164,378 | $21,378 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,292 | $21,378 | $138,914 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,844 | $0 | $154,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,844 | $0 | $154,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,844 | $0 | $154,844 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Slettedahl
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9758
38 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-220
APN: 25095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.