1114 Austin Way Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Austin Way, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,051,121, approximately $718 per square foot. 1114 Austin Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Pdb Properties Llc
Bought by
Mary L Rountree 2011 Revocable Trust and Rountree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,781
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Paul David Group Llc
Bought by
Pdb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2011
Sold by
Bloomberg Paul David and Bloomberg Deborah Ann
Bought by
Paul David Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Connie
Bought by
Bloomberg Paul David and Bloomberg Deborah Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Connie and Krainert Family Survivors Trus
Bought by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Krainert Shirley and 1996 Krainert Family Revocable
Bought by
Krainert Charles R and Krainert Family Survivors Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Krainert Charles and Krainert Shirley
Bought by
Krainert Charles R and Krainert Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Krainert Charles R and Krainert Shirley
Bought by
Krainert Charles R and Krainert Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L Rountree 2011 Revocable Trust | $1,149,000 | Placer Title | |
| Pdb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Paul David Group Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bloomberg Paul David | $351,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Krainert Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Krainert Charles R | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Krainert Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Krainert Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mary L Rountree 2011 Revocable Trust | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,925 | $1,171,980 | $497,760 | $674,220 |
| 2024 | $13,459 | $1,149,000 | $488,000 | $661,000 |
| 2023 | $13,459 | $431,661 | $184,708 | $246,953 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $423,198 | $181,087 | $242,111 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $414,901 | $177,537 | $237,364 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $410,648 | $175,717 | $234,931 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $402,597 | $172,272 | $230,325 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $394,704 | $168,895 | $225,809 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $386,966 | $165,584 | $221,382 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $379,380 | $162,338 | $217,042 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $373,682 | $159,900 | $213,782 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $366,363 | $156,768 | $209,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map