1114 Castro St San Leandro, CA 94577
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,932 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Castro St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $775,483, approximately $729 per square foot. 1114 Castro St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Elwood M and Anderson Marjorie A
Bought by
Capilla Lance and Capilla Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capilla Lance | $30,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $228,002 | $81,429 | $146,573 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $223,532 | $79,833 | $143,699 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $219,150 | $78,268 | $140,882 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $214,853 | $76,733 | $138,120 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $210,641 | $75,229 | $135,412 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $208,482 | $74,458 | $134,024 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $204,395 | $72,998 | $131,397 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $200,388 | $71,567 | $128,821 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $196,460 | $70,164 | $126,296 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $192,609 | $68,789 | $123,820 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $189,716 | $67,756 | $121,960 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $186,001 | $66,429 | $119,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map