NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1114 Cloverfield Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15227

Estimated Value: $164,861 - $193,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
782 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $158,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Public Transportation
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of June 2021

Adorable! Adorable! Adorable! Welcome to This Beautifully Updated Home! Gorgeous Flooring is Throughout the Home! You Will Love to Entertain In This Awesome Spacious Kitchen With Island That is Open to the Dining Room! Enjoy Your Morning Coffee or Evening Glass of Wine on the Private Covered Side Porch! Totally Updated Bath and 2 Bedrooms on the 2nd Floor! Large Private Park Like Rear Yard and Brick Patio Can Be Enjoyed By All! Updates Galore! Convenient Location! Close to Waterfront, Oakland and the City! Public Transportation on the Street and Playgrounds in the Neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa White

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY License #RS295055 Listed on: 05/06/2021

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Ball

REALTY CO LLC License #RS344884

REALTY CO LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 7,492

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,883

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Baldwin Boro
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 45XAVG143.18X60
  • Directions: Becks Run to Agnew, R on Custer, L on Edward, L on Cloverfield, Home on R
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1943
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwin/Whitehall

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1883.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
5.33%
Current Estimated Value
$176,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$140,458
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,507

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Brunner Anna Marie and Brunner Anna Marie
Bought by
Jamieson Christin M and Jamieson Stephen D
Seller's Agent
Dick Charles
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Theresa White
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$54,016
Premium/Discount to List
$4,016
8.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
353.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kugler Dylan A $158,000 --
Kugler Dylan A $158,000 Pennsylvania Land Titles
Jamieson Christin M $54,016 None Available
Brunner Ralph J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kugler Dylan A $155,138
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $158,000 +5.3% $202 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $150,000 +177.7% $192 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $54,016 +8.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $50,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,647 $72,300 $26,200 $46,100
2024 $2,647 $72,300 $26,200 $46,100
2023 $1,332 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2022 $1,318 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2021 $268 $56,600 $26,200 $30,400
2020 $1,883 $56,600 $26,200 $30,400
2019 $1,257 $56,600 $26,200 $30,400
2018 $128 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2017 $1,168 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2016 $183 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2015 $183 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400
2014 $1,071 $38,600 $26,200 $12,400

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1499241

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0058-N-00014-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.