Estimated Value: $308,000 - $334,804
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 County Road 575, Nova, OH 44859 and is currently estimated at $321,402, approximately $181 per square foot. 1114 County Road 575 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Bought by
Henry Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Thomas J | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $85,410 | $21,760 | $63,650 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $85,410 | $21,760 | $63,650 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $85,410 | $21,760 | $63,650 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $58,900 | $15,000 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $58,900 | $15,000 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $58,900 | $15,000 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $47,480 | $11,500 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $47,480 | $11,500 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $47,480 | $11,500 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $47,480 | $11,500 | $35,980 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $47,480 | $11,500 | $35,980 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $48,840 | $10,280 | $38,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map