1114 Des Plaines Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Des Plaines Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $327,603, approximately $192 per square foot. 1114 Des Plaines Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Sun Feng and Lin Xue Juan
Bought by
Clay Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,990
Outstanding Balance
$26,285
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Michael R | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Michael R | $144,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $24,001 | $743 | $23,258 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $24,001 | $743 | $23,258 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $24,001 | $743 | $23,258 |
| 2022 | $7,272 | $23,710 | $569 | $23,141 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $23,710 | $569 | $23,141 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $23,710 | $569 | $23,141 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $24,616 | $519 | $24,097 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $24,616 | $519 | $24,097 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $24,616 | $519 | $24,097 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $19,697 | $470 | $19,227 |
| 2015 | $6,023 | $19,697 | $470 | $19,227 |
| 2014 | $5,928 | $19,697 | $470 | $19,227 |
| 2013 | $6,315 | $22,156 | $470 | $21,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map