Mustaf Sahal
Fahan Realty
(952) 260-3420
59 Total Sales
1 in Ventura Village
$265,000 Price
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $279,000
This home is located at 1114 E 19th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 and is currently estimated at $224,954, approximately $176 per square foot. 1114 E 19th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South High School, and Best Academy - Cedar Riverside.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mustaf Sahal
Fahan Realty
(952) 260-3420
59 Total Sales
1 in Ventura Village
$265,000 Price
Judy Solstad
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(888) 681-8870
29 Total Sales
1 in Ventura Village
$225,000 Price
Marzena Melby
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 482-4776
67 Total Sales
1 in Ventura Village
$1,795,000 Price
Osborne Strickland
City of Lakes Community Realty
(763) 878-7219
56 Total Sales
7 in Ventura Village
$88K - $172K Price Range
Artemisa Boston
eXp Realty
(612) 255-5850
1,081 Total Sales
1 in Ventura Village
$270,000 Price
Jennifer Wilson
Wits Realty
(612) 445-3525
95 Total Sales
2 in Ventura Village
$357K - $540K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $500 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Le My Bui | $500 | -- | |
| Le My Bui | -- | None Available | |
| Le Bui | $95,000 | Watermark Title Ag | |
| S & S Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stockton Investments | $70,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $155,000 | $33,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $172,000 | $33,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $180,000 | $26,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $178,000 | $16,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $155,000 | $5,600 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $155,000 | $5,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $141,000 | $5,600 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $131,000 | $5,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $131,000 | $5,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $119,000 | $5,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,500 | $5,100 | $108,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.