Estimated Value: $96,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Butler St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $104,926. 1114 E Butler St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,182 | $26,571 | $5,328 | $21,243 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $24,602 | $4,933 | $19,669 |
| 2022 | $945 | $22,780 | $4,568 | $18,212 |
| 2021 | $548 | $21,695 | $4,350 | $17,345 |
| 2020 | $554 | $21,270 | $4,265 | $17,005 |
| 2019 | $559 | $21,270 | $4,265 | $17,005 |
| 2018 | $872 | $21,270 | $4,265 | $17,005 |
| 2017 | $849 | $21,060 | $4,223 | $16,837 |
| 2016 | $774 | $20,057 | $4,022 | $16,035 |
| 2015 | $714 | $19,285 | $3,867 | $15,418 |
| 2014 | $666 | $18,907 | $3,791 | $15,116 |
| 2013 | $601 | $17,314 | $3,471 | $13,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map