1114 E Chestnut St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $107,920, approximately $148 per square foot. 1114 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Leslie Garl and Mincks Leslie Garley
Bought by
Lca Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Mincks Leslie Garley
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lca Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lca Investments Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |