1114 E Mill St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $136,980
Studio
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Mill St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $127,495, approximately $75 per square foot. 1114 E Mill St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Blair Richard P and Blair Shea L
Bought by
Moore Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,101
Outstanding Balance
$89,236
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Blair Richard P and Blair Shea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Bought by
Blair Richard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Bought by
Blair Richard P and Blair Latisha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sarah | $98,500 | First National Title | |
| Blair Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Blair Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Blair Richard P | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Sarah | $100,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $13,535 | $950 | $12,585 |
| 2024 | $267 | $13,535 | $950 | $12,585 |
| 2023 | $342 | $13,535 | $950 | $12,585 |
| 2022 | $392 | $13,535 | $950 | $12,585 |
| 2021 | $344 | $13,535 | $950 | $12,585 |
| 2020 | $310 | $12,095 | $1,100 | $10,995 |
| 2019 | $310 | $12,095 | $1,100 | $10,995 |
| 2018 | $335 | $12,095 | $1,100 | $10,995 |
| 2017 | $335 | $12,095 | $1,100 | $10,995 |
| 2016 | $643 | $12,095 | $1,100 | $10,995 |
| 2015 | $379 | $13,715 | $990 | $12,725 |
| 2014 | $358 | $13,330 | $990 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map