NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,374 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2018

Nice duplex across from the elementary school. This home has 2 large bedrooms and a 3/4 bath on the main level with a large kitchen and laundry room. The upstairs has a private entrance off of the back of the house with another 1 bedroom and full bath. The property is fully fenced and has a detached 1 car garage. The home was previously used as a single family residence with a mother in law quarters upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Clark

RE/MAX Associates License #40017644 Listed on: 10/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Clark

RE/MAX Associates License #40017644 Listed on: 10/18/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43 x 122
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Central High School Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Northern go North on Routt to house
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 43 x 122
  • Structure Type: Upper & Lower
  • Year Built: 1900
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Level: M
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Level: U
  • NAV29_Sep_Gas_Meters: No
  • NAV29_Sep_Wtr_Meters: No
  • NAV29_Sep_Elec_Meters: No
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Condition: Good
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Condition: Good
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Appliances: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_3_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_4_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_5_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_6_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_7_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_8_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential Income
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher-Some, Electric Range-Some, Gas Range-Some
  • Interior Amenities: New Paint
  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Window Features: Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear, Metal Fence-Front
  • Lot Features: Lawn-Rear, Lawn-Front, Trees-Rear, Trees-Front
  • Disclosures: 1
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Deck-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Garage: 1
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Garage: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: W/D Hookups in Some Units

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 543.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
White Steven T
Bought by
Eastmeadow Llc
Current Estimated Value
$229,597

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2018
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-7.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Caricato Sylvia and Lane Jolene R
Bought by
Donnell Sylvia O and Donnell Van Vranken

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Sold by
Maurello Joe + Rose J
Bought by
Caricato Sylvia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eastmeadow Llc -- None Listed On Document
White Theresa B $115,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Donnell Sylvia O -- None Available
Caricato Sylvia -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Sold $115,000 -7.2% $66 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2018 10/18/18 For Sale $123,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $18,060 -- --
2024 $1,370 $13,890 -- --
2023 $1,378 $17,580 $1,010 $16,570
2022 $1,240 $12,490 $550 $11,940
2021 $1,308 $13,140 $580 $12,560
2020 $935 $11,990 $580 $11,410
2019 $935 $9,262 $215 $9,047
2018 $549 $6,059 $216 $5,843
2017 $555 $6,059 $216 $5,843
2016 $504 $5,543 $239 $5,304
2015 $251 $5,543 $239 $5,304
2014 $260 $5,732 $239 $5,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 176515

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-01-4-15-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.