1114 E Ruth Ave Unit WOW!! Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,739 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Ruth Ave Unit WOW!!, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $374,435, approximately $342 per square foot. 1114 E Ruth Ave Unit WOW!! is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Stearnes Nichole R
Bought by
Stearnes Robert M and Stearnes Nichole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Rns Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Cheeney Nichole Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Beddome Robert T and Beddone Madeline M
Bought by
Rns Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Beddome Robert T and Beddome Madeline M
Bought by
Beddome Robert T and Beddome Madeline M