NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,553

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,796 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE FOR AIR BNB. Check this one out again if you have in the past! TURNKEY and ready w/almost 5,000 renovated sq ft including all new furnaces, hot water tanks, painting, flooring, plumbing, some electric, windows and more! So many options w/ this mixed use building w/multiple rental units. Run your business and live here or rent the additional 2 units and keep costs down! Massive open concept first floor w/multiple rooms w/ waiting area, (2)1/2 baths, private office and more, first floor apartment has private entrance, parking, lr/kitchen area w/stove and fridge, br and full bath, entire 2nd flr is open and airy w/2 brs, updated full bath, large lr and dining area and nice kitchen, bonus balcony off one br to relax on. Lots of parking, excellent area w/lots of businesses nearby and vacant units mean easy access immediately and quick close. THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE FOR AIR BNB. Run your business on the first floor and have your Air BNB on the 2nd floor!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-603-2516 License #10301212761 Listed on: 06/25/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,481 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x113
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Mixed Use

Interior Spaces

  • 4,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-144-079-0001-064-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • City/Niagara Falls Subdivision

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,072

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,481 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Business Type: Mixed
  • Property Sub Type: Mixed Use
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 716-603-2516
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: City/Niagara Falls
  • Directions: Pine to 13th to Haeberle or your favorite GPS
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1717

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-144-079-0001-064-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7481.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3072.0
  • Tax Lot: 64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.96%
Current Estimated Value
$224,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,149
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Antwain $220,000 None Listed On Document
Roma Chelsea $35,000 David Boniello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Antwain $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Sold $220,000 +10.0% $46 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Price Changed $200,000 -20.0% $42 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $249,900 +79.8% $52 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $139,000 -20.5% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $36 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $38 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2024 $2,364 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2023 $1,189 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2022 $1,188 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2021 $1,187 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2020 $788 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2019 $756 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2018 $1,167 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2017 $756 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2016 $1,442 $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2015 -- $40,600 $2,600 $38,000
2014 -- $40,600 $2,600 $38,000

MLS Number: B1547364

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-144-079-0001-064-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.