1114 Harwood St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $65,743 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Harwood St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $96,686, approximately $111 per square foot. 1114 Harwood St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Brooks Jason A and Brooks Cindy L
Bought by
Jst Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jst Rentals Llc | -- | Other | |
| Brooks Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2024 | $191 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2023 | $191 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2022 | $187 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2021 | $184 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $180 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $182 | $2,780 | $1,140 | $1,640 |
| 2018 | $181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |