1114 Hill Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $4,487,952 - $6,704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$2,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Hill Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $5,933,988, approximately $2,140 per square foot. 1114 Hill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Adelante Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trus
Bought by
Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trus
Bought by
Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trust and Warner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,250,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Warner Stephen R and Warner Revocable Lif Stephen R
Bought by
Warner Stephen R and Stephen R Warner Lifetime Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Truano Vincent A
Bought by
Warner Stephen R and The Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,425,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Warner Stephen R
Bought by
Warner Stephen R and Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trust | -- | Placer Title | |
| Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warner Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Stephen R | -- | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Warner Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephen R Warner Revocable Lifetime Trust | $8,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Stephen R | $4,425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $661,012 | $248,811 | $412,201 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $635,346 | $239,150 | $396,196 |
| 2022 | $7,999 | $622,889 | $234,461 | $388,428 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $610,676 | $229,864 | $380,812 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $604,416 | $227,508 | $376,908 |
| 2019 | $7,590 | $592,566 | $223,048 | $369,518 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $580,948 | $218,675 | $362,273 |
| 2017 | $7,266 | $569,558 | $214,388 | $355,170 |
| 2016 | $7,034 | $558,391 | $210,185 | $348,206 |
| 2014 | $6,667 | $539,231 | $202,973 | $336,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map