1114 Leo Dr San Jose, CA 95129
Strawberry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,526,000 - $2,882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$2,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Leo Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,692,778, approximately $2,020 per square foot. 1114 Leo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Easterbrook Discovery, Prospect High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Larko Kris
Bought by
Yeh Hsiao Ching and Chen Yuzen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,410
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,347,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Shimada Ross
Bought by
Shimada Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Shimada Ross and Shimada Sachiko
Bought by
Shimada Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Hsiao Ching | $732,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shimada Ross | -- | -- | |
| Shimada Ross | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeh Hsiao Ching | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shimada Ross | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,468 | $1,224,640 | $703,104 | $521,536 |
| 2024 | $16,468 | $1,200,628 | $689,318 | $511,310 |
| 2023 | $16,259 | $1,177,087 | $675,802 | $501,285 |
| 2022 | $14,045 | $996,579 | $662,551 | $334,028 |
| 2021 | $12,402 | $866,098 | $649,560 | $216,538 |
| 2020 | $12,145 | $857,218 | $642,900 | $214,318 |
| 2019 | $11,709 | $840,411 | $630,295 | $210,116 |
| 2018 | $11,426 | $823,934 | $617,937 | $205,997 |
| 2017 | $11,287 | $807,779 | $605,821 | $201,958 |
| 2016 | $10,696 | $791,942 | $593,943 | $197,999 |
| 2015 | $10,612 | $780,047 | $585,022 | $195,025 |
| 2014 | $10,019 | $764,768 | $573,563 | $191,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map