1114 Macarthur Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Macarthur Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $459,034, approximately $207 per square foot. 1114 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Trumble Park Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Kendel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Black Rick D and Black Kyle V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,672
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$377,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
Kendel Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Rick D | $263,000 | -- | |
| Kendel Enterprises Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Rick D | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $424,714 | $70,000 | $354,714 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $390,184 | $65,000 | $325,184 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $365,861 | $61,000 | $304,861 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $325,343 | $54,000 | $271,343 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $319,741 | $52,000 | $267,741 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $310,563 | $52,000 | $258,563 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $305,982 | $50,000 | $255,982 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $298,699 | $50,000 | $248,699 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $282,514 | $50,000 | $232,514 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $256,101 | $38,500 | $217,601 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $243,604 | $38,500 | $205,104 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $253,406 | $38,500 | $214,906 |
| 2012 | -- | $252,755 | $38,500 | $214,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map