$106,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1114 MacEs Ln Cambridge, MD 21613

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

33% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Bring your vision and make this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home your own! This property offers a great opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking to add personal touches and build equity. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas and comfortably sized bedrooms, the home provides a solid foundation for renovation and customization. Whether you're planning cosmetic upgrades or a full transformation, this home is ready for your ideas. Situated on a generous lot with plenty of outdoor space, there's room to create the yard, garden, or outdoor entertaining area you've always wanted. Don't miss the chance to turn this diamond in the rough into your dream home or next investment project. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Asia Stoddard

(888) 455-6040 admin@badaliangroup.com Fathom Realty MD, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8884556040 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007196288

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,329

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1040
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1040
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 151.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11200.00
  • Zoning: R-2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2329.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1007196288
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,000
-32.91%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4378.56%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,000
-32.91%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Rivion
Bought by
Johnson Lavern O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Mildred P
Bought by
Johnson Laverne O and Johnson Rivion M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Wise William D and Wise Crystal B
Bought by
Johnson Mildred P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $106,000 Dream Title & Escrow
Deed $65,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $65,000 --
Deed $10,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $105,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $106,000 -32.9% $102 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $158,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,329 $124,000 $16,700 $107,300
2024 $1,904 $113,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,904 $103,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,710 $92,500 $16,700 $75,800
2021 $2,782 $91,433 $0 $0
2020 $1,704 $90,367 $0 $0
2019 $1,703 $89,300 $16,700 $72,600
2018 $96 $89,300 $16,700 $72,600
2017 $1,724 $89,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $93,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $93,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $93,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDDO2011632

Bright MLS

APN: 07-196288

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.