1114 Maple Ct Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $831,622 - $1,074,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,715
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $955,406, approximately $351 per square foot. 1114 Maple Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Parker Carol
Bought by
Boreale Timothy B and Boreale Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,334
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$925,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Parker Carol
Bought by
Parker Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Parker John
Bought by
Parker Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreale Timothy B | $245,000 | -- | |
| Parker Carol | -- | -- | |
| Parker Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boreale Timothy B | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,138 | $592,100 | $298,100 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $11,771 | $592,100 | $298,100 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $11,771 | $592,100 | $298,100 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $11,824 | $592,100 | $298,100 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $11,629 | $592,100 | $298,100 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $10,785 | $144,300 | $56,500 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $10,841 | $144,300 | $56,500 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $10,863 | $144,300 | $56,500 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $10,784 | $144,300 | $56,500 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $10,538 | $144,300 | $56,500 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map