1114 Maple St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,124 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $432,031, approximately $493 per square foot. 1114 Maple St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hayes Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,219
Outstanding Balance
$54,130
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Ronald J and Thompson Audrey A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Telford Timothy T
Bought by
Thompson Ronald J and Thompson Audrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,550
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Matthew | $81,280 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $207,870 | First American | |
| Thompson Ronald J | $118,550 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Matthew | $79,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ronald J | $118,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,198 | $407,600 | $321,600 | $86,000 |
| 2025 | $2,769 | $366,800 | $284,300 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $322,400 | $239,900 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $330,900 | $285,300 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $229,400 | $189,400 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $182,900 | $142,400 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $167,300 | $127,900 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $152,200 | $116,100 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $127,500 | $96,100 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $126,100 | $95,600 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $109,200 | $78,300 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | $1,155 | $82,600 | $49,800 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map