1114 Maureen Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,469 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Maureen Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $232,117, approximately $132 per square foot. 1114 Maureen Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Bill Brian D and Bill Rebecca M
Bought by
Brockmann Daniel L and Brockmann Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,043
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$177,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Boeing Mary Alice and Parker Patricia A
Bought by
Bohan Brian T and Bohan Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockmann Daniel L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Bohan Brian T | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockmann Daniel L | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohan Brian T | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $49,155 | $5,317 | $43,838 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $49,155 | $5,317 | $43,838 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $49,155 | $5,317 | $43,838 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $31,991 | $5,282 | $26,709 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $31,991 | $5,282 | $26,709 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $31,991 | $5,282 | $26,709 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $29,082 | $4,802 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $29,082 | $4,802 | $24,280 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $29,082 | $4,802 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $30,009 | $5,131 | $24,878 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $30,009 | $5,131 | $24,878 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $30,009 | $5,131 | $24,878 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $34,101 | $5,831 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map