1114 N Briarcliff Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 N Briarcliff Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $366,219, approximately $116 per square foot. 1114 N Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Block Paul T and Block Kimberli A
Bought by
Fabry Steven John and Fabry Anne Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Fett Ethan E and Fett Kristin L
Bought by
Finnell Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Torres Loborio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabry Steven John | $145,000 | -- | |
| Finnell Kimberly | $141,500 | -- | |
| Torres Loborio | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,659 | $303,800 | $55,300 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $220,500 | $44,200 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $220,500 | $44,200 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $220,500 | $44,200 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $220,500 | $44,200 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $159,800 | $44,200 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map