NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1114 Oakridge Dr Blanco, TX 78606

Estimated Value: $337,181 - $431,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,592 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Skylights
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2019

Ranch style home located in a wonderful established neighborhood in the city of Blanco Texas. Garage could be converted into a third bedroom. Gorgeous fireplace. Excellent curb appeal and landscaping. Close to schools. Huge walk in closet in the master bedroom. Backs up to Town Creek, built for flood control years ago, so all or part of the property lies within the 100 year floodplain. Come take a look. Homes in town don't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Millard

Hill Country Real Estate License #0706991 Listed on: 09/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Cargill

Hill Country Real Estate License #TREC# 0369752

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,100

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence,Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway, City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Oaks Addition
  • Directions: From downtown light, north on 281 to 7th, turn left on 7th, go 7 blocks to Oakridge Drive, turn right, second block of Oakrdige, just about in the middle of the block on the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1192
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 144
  • Room Kitchen Area: 81
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 180
  • Room Dining Room Area: 72

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: In City Limits, < 1 Acre
  • Waterfront Features: Wet Weather Creek, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached, 1 Car, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Sewer: Other
  • Laundry Features: Washer-Dryer Connection

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Greathouse Bennie R and Greathouse Rebecca J
Bought by
Greathouse Living Trust and Greathouse
Current Estimated Value
$379,795

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greathouse Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $233,700 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,789 $385,840 $117,280 $268,560
2024 $6,590 $385,840 $117,280 $268,560
2023 $6,146 $377,080 $117,280 $259,800
2022 $5,627 $312,750 $96,400 $216,350
2021 $4,867 $255,350 $80,180 $175,170
2020 $4,310 $214,740 $50,400 $164,340
2019 $3,040 $149,180 $32,260 $116,920
2018 $2,929 $143,720 $31,320 $112,400
2017 $2,650 $131,210 $28,480 $102,730
2016 $2,436 $125,620 $27,200 $98,420
2015 -- $125,620 $27,200 $98,420
2014 -- $125,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78717

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: R3976

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.