1114 Park Ledge Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Park Ledge Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $471,900, approximately $154 per square foot. 1114 Park Ledge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Rogalski Iacovone Elaine M and Rogalski Elaine M
Bought by
Iacovone Victor D and The Victor D Iacovone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Stocker Blondie M
Bought by
Rogalski Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacovone Victor D | -- | None Available | |
| Rogalski Elaine M | $222,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogalski Elaine M | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $143,171 | $26,579 | $116,592 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $143,171 | $26,579 | $116,592 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $143,171 | $26,579 | $116,592 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $112,830 | $20,766 | $92,064 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $112,830 | $20,766 | $92,064 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $112,830 | $20,770 | $92,060 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $99,900 | $19,730 | $80,170 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $99,900 | $19,730 | $80,170 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $99,900 | $19,730 | $80,170 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $85,140 | $19,730 | $65,410 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $85,140 | $19,730 | $65,410 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $85,140 | $19,730 | $65,410 |
| 2013 | $4,699 | $87,110 | $19,730 | $67,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map