1114 Pine St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Pine St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $195,222, approximately $108 per square foot. 1114 Pine St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Bought by
Woods Johnny and Woods Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Johnny | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $318 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $331 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $348 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |