1118 Pine St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $261,399
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Pine St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $232,100, approximately $101 per square foot. 1118 Pine St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Jerry Ledford
Bought by
Jumbelick Lois Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Paul E Paul E and Pope Deborah
Bought by
Jumbelick Lois Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jumbelick Lois Jane | $12,800 | -- | |
| Jumbelick Lois Jane | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $398 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $434 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $434 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $433 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $434 | $121,000 | $5,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $434 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map