1114 Post Ave Alamogordo, NM 88310
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $187,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Post Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310 and is currently estimated at $140,882, approximately $112 per square foot. 1114 Post Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, Desert Star Elementary School, and Mountain View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Robert B
Bought by
Campbell Rodney L and Campbell Lori R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,076
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$132,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Thatcher Hans T and Thatcher Kathleen
Bought by
Roy Charles C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,076
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$132,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Rodney L | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Charles C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Rodney L | $15,400 | |
| Open | Campbell Rodney L | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $32,621 | $3,537 | $29,084 |
| 2024 | $652 | $31,671 | $3,537 | $28,134 |
| 2023 | $640 | $30,748 | $3,537 | $27,211 |
| 2022 | $621 | $29,853 | $3,537 | $26,316 |
| 2021 | $606 | $28,984 | $4,005 | $24,979 |
| 2020 | $606 | $28,984 | $4,005 | $24,979 |
| 2019 | $594 | $28,415 | $3,926 | $24,489 |
| 2018 | $577 | $28,134 | $3,887 | $24,245 |
| 2017 | $528 | $27,583 | $3,810 | $23,769 |
| 2016 | $511 | $27,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $26,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,993 | $3,591 | $22,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map