1114 Schaub Dr Unit E Raleigh, NC 27606
West Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Schaub Dr Unit E, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $178,958, approximately $159 per square foot. 1114 Schaub Dr Unit E is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Al-Iman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Eisensehmidt Joshua Michael and Giacona Maria Elise
Bought by
Ware Harlan J and Ware Nicole P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,009
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Eisensehmidt Joshua Michael and Giacona Maria Elise
Bought by
Ware Hartan J and Ware Nicole P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,009
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Ghulamani Asim Anwerali and Valiani Anita Abdul
Bought by
Eisenschmidt Joshua Michael and Giacona Maria Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,330
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Ghulamani Asim Anwerali and Sultan Valiani Anita Abdul
Bought by
Eisenschmidt Joshua Michael