1114 Silver Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $580,075 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,293
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Silver Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $709,519, approximately $215 per square foot. 1114 Silver Ln is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Healy Reed R and Healy Deanna F
Bought by
The Reed R Healy & Deanna F Healy Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Reed R Healy & Deanna F Healy Revoca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,656 | $827,182 | $66,184 | $760,998 |
| 2024 | $12,391 | $761,549 | $61,419 | $700,130 |
| 2023 | $11,106 | $691,800 | $61,419 | $630,381 |
| 2022 | $10,952 | $643,836 | $61,419 | $582,417 |
| 2021 | $10,656 | $619,094 | $61,419 | $557,675 |
| 2020 | $10,518 | $596,675 | $39,000 | $557,675 |
| 2019 | $10,662 | $596,675 | $39,000 | $557,675 |
| 2018 | $10,276 | $596,675 | $39,000 | $557,675 |
| 2017 | -- | $596,675 | $39,000 | $557,675 |
| 2016 | -- | $596,675 | $0 | $596,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $567,929 | $0 | $567,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $587,783 | $0 | $587,783 |
| 2011 | -- | $598,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map