1114 Sioux Dr NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $165,702
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Sioux Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $158,676, approximately $159 per square foot. 1114 Sioux Dr NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Roosevelt Creative Corridor Business Academy, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Hammons Kenneth Anthony
Bought by
Smith Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,308
Outstanding Balance
$154,441
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,235
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ethan | $170,000 | River Ridge Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ethan | $156,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $149,900 | $36,200 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $127,000 | $36,200 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $127,000 | $36,200 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $119,800 | $36,200 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $106,900 | $30,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $103,400 | $30,700 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $99,300 | $28,900 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map