Estimated Value: $268,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Verna Ln, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $317,028, approximately $234 per square foot. 1114 Verna Ln is a home with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $29,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $27,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $27,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $27,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $27,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $18,430 | $18,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $11 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map