11140 Pacific St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11140 Pacific St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $769,630, approximately $466 per square foot. 11140 Pacific St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Groves Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Petty Janice T
Bought by
Petty Janice T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,321
Outstanding Balance
$17,244
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$752,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Petty James R
Bought by
Petty Janice T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Janice T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petty Janice T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Janice T | $137,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $323,526 | $91,988 | $231,538 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $317,182 | $90,184 | $226,998 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $310,963 | $88,416 | $222,547 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $304,865 | $86,682 | $218,183 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $298,887 | $84,982 | $213,905 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $295,823 | $84,111 | $211,712 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $290,023 | $82,462 | $207,561 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $284,336 | $80,845 | $203,491 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $278,761 | $79,260 | $199,501 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $273,295 | $77,706 | $195,589 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $269,190 | $76,539 | $192,651 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $263,917 | $75,040 | $188,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map