11141 E Vine Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,058 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11141 E Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $378,265, approximately $286 per square foot. 11141 E Vine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Bruce N and Thompson Anne Jo
Bought by
Bjt83 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Hall Michael Joseph
Bought by
Thompson Bruce N and Thompson Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Melkus John F and Melkus Corrine
Bought by
Hall Michael Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Paustian Brent J
Bought by
Melkus John F and Melkus Corrine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Taddei Armando and Taddei Mirian H
Bought by
Paustian Brent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjt83 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Bruce N | $136,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hall Michael Joseph | $106,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Melkus John F | $78,000 | United Title Agency | |
| Paustian Brent J | $14,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Bruce N | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael Joseph | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Melkus John F | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paustian Brent J | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Bruce N | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $12,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $916 | $11,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $916 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $892 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $902 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $896 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $821 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $798 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $768 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $752 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $705 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map