11142 58th Street Cir E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $680,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,157
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11142 58th Street Cir E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $636,967, approximately $153 per square foot. 11142 58th Street Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Scarberry Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$268,356
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarberry Daniel R | $395,000 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarberry Daniel R | $335,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $606,069 | $44,200 | $561,869 |
| 2023 | $10,933 | $744,909 | $35,700 | $709,209 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $645,764 | $35,000 | $610,764 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $445,406 | $35,000 | $410,406 |
| 2020 | $7,661 | $398,502 | $35,000 | $363,502 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $415,776 | $35,000 | $380,776 |
| 2018 | $7,621 | $390,695 | $30,000 | $360,695 |
| 2017 | $7,123 | $366,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map