6421 114th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $465,799 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 114th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $537,450, approximately $210 per square foot. 6421 114th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Curtis Happy Richard and Curtis Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,990
Outstanding Balance
$457,242
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Happy Richard | $477,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Happy Richard | $476,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $417,383 | $40,800 | $376,583 |
| 2024 | -- | $421,225 | $40,800 | $380,425 |
| 2023 | -- | $449,085 | $40,800 | $408,285 |
| 2022 | $114 | $7,187 | $7,187 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map