11236 77th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $3,794/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Fitness Center
- Gated Community
- 63 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- Heated Spa
- Pond View
About This Home
Step into your own private tropical retreat—where luxury living meets effortless Florida elegance. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a dedicated den spans over 2,500 square feet and is designed for those who appreciate both style and serenity.
Outdoors, a resort-inspired oasis awaits. Unwind in the in-ground heated spa featuring dual sun shelves with bubblers and LED light, perfectly positioned to soak up the Florida sunshine or enjoy a refreshing dip while overlooking tranquil pond views. The fully fenced backyard has been thoughtfully curated with sleek rock beds and custom landscape lighting and curbing, creating a clean, low-maintenance and enchanted landscape that enhances both beauty and privacy. The screened lanai, complete with sunshades and a mounted TV, sets the stage for elevated outdoor living—whether you're hosting under the stars or enjoying a quiet evening retreat.
Inside, the home opens to a light-filled, open-concept design where tile flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, complemented by rich engineered hardwood in the bedrooms. A private office/den at the front of the home, framed by three elegant windows, offers the perfect space for a sophisticated home office or quiet lounge. A spacious living room/Dining room just inside the front door is 30' x 21'. The spacious family room has access to a glass slider and the lanai and showcases a striking weathered gray barnwood accent wall. The TV and electric fireplace are available for separate purchase.
The gourmet kitchen is both refined and functional, featuring 42” upper cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish pendant lighting—ideal for both casual mornings and upscale entertaining. The raised breakfast bar offers additional seating while seamlessly connecting to the family room for an open, inviting flow. There is a Casual dining nook framed by an aquarium-style window, offering serene views of the backyard oasis.
The expansive primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, granite surfaces, designer lighting, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in shower. A custom-designed closet with built-in shelving and drawers adds both luxury and organization.
Secondary bedrooms continue the home’s elevated feel with engineered hardwood flooring, while a dedicated pool bath with direct outdoor access enhances convenience for guests and seamless indoor-outdoor living.
ENERGY STAR® certified for efficiency and comfort, this home delivers a refined tropical lifestyle with every detail thoughtfully designed—perfect for those seeking elegance, ease, and a touch of everyday escape. The indoor and outdoor Air Handler was upgraded in Oct, 2025 for peace of mind.
Perfectly positioned near I-75 and the Ellenton Premium Outlets, top-rated schools, popular restaurants, everyday shopping and the most beautiful beaches, this the perfect place to call home. Don’t miss your chance to experience the Copperstone lifestyle! Just a short walk to Barbara A. Harvey Elementary and the newly built Parrish Community High School, making daily routines simple and convenient.
The Copperstone Community offers an updated clubhouse, 2 pools, fitness center, updated and covered playground, sports court with tennis and basketball and newly added pickleball features. HOA fees include basic cable and internet. Enjoy a lifestyle that feels like a vacation every day.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #600364 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,331
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 8,834 Sq Ft Lot
- 63 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- Southeast Facing Home
- Fenced
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PDR/NC
HOA Fees
- $181 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,505 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 168
- Assessor Parcel Number 465508909
- $2,229 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, private road, recreational facilities
- Inframark Community Management/ Allan Heinze Association, Phone Number (800) 337-5850
- Visit Association Website
- Copperstone Master Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (941) 212-6447
- Copperstone Community
- Copperstone Ph I Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,584 | $431,440 | $35,700 | $395,740 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $443,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $430,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,314 | $418,070 | $35,000 | $383,070 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $265,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $261,569 | $35,000 | $226,569 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $284,186 | $35,000 | $249,186 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $174,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $171,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $165,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,583 | $154,431 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -2.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -2.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $579,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | For Sale | $479,000 | +122.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | +53.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $479,000 | Excel Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $215,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $383,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $105,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8490328
APN: 4655-0890-9
- 11412 78th St E
- 7730 110th Ave E
- 1628 Rio Vista Terrace
- 8036 111th Terrace E
- 8005 115th Ave E
- 10860 79th St E
- 11005 Daybreak Glen
- 11016 Daybreak Glen
- 10836 79th St E
- 11526 84th Street Cir E Unit 103
- 8523 Rain Lily Crossing
- 11558 84th Street Cir E Unit 106
- 7715 108th Avenue Cir E
- 8717 Corkscrew Crossing
- 11419 Daybreak Glen
- 11026 High Noon Trail
- 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
- 10516 Daybreak Glen
- 11682 Bluestone Ct
- 6413 114th Ave E