11144 E 1500th Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11144 E 1500th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $239,717, approximately $167 per square foot. 11144 E 1500th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Davis Michelle M
Bought by
Getz Kyle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,266
Outstanding Balance
$100,302
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Cisna Todd B and Cisna Susan P
Bought by
Getz Kyle P and Davis Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Kyle P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Getz Kyle P | $140,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getz Kyle P | $103,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Getz Kyle P | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,907 | $60,300 | $5,110 | $55,190 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $54,570 | $4,620 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $50,530 | $4,280 | $46,250 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $48,130 | $4,080 | $44,050 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $46,280 | $3,920 | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $44,940 | $3,810 | $41,130 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $42,800 | $3,630 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $41,960 | $3,560 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $40,160 | $3,410 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,770 | $3,380 | $36,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,380 | $3,350 | $36,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,380 | $3,350 | $36,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,380 | $3,350 | $36,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map