Estimated Value: $188,758 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11149 Bare Dr, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $215,690, approximately $113 per square foot. 11149 Bare Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Dowland Helen E and Dowland Deuane G
Bought by
Dowland Helen E and Gillett Cindy E Dowland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowland Helen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $688 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $601 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $548 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |