11149 Town Hall St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $676,752
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11149 Town Hall St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $472,438, approximately $201 per square foot. 11149 Town Hall St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $702,100 | $145,200 | $556,900 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $728,700 | $140,300 | $588,400 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $776,100 | $120,600 | $655,500 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $717,700 | $104,900 | $612,800 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $527,100 | $134,800 | $392,300 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $490,500 | $133,500 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $455,800 | $131,900 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $399,800 | $130,900 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $351,345 | $114,618 | $236,727 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $399,800 | $110,700 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $390,400 | $110,500 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $393,000 | $110,500 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map