1115 132nd St SW Unit D Everett, WA 98204
Paine Field-Lake Stickney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 132nd St SW Unit D, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $407,366, approximately $383 per square foot. 1115 132nd St SW Unit D is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Noonan Rosalind A
Bought by
Patal Pura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,543
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$361,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patal Pura R | $141,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patal Pura R | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,496 | $394,500 | $97,000 | $297,500 |
| 2025 | $3,372 | $402,500 | $96,000 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $391,000 | $94,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $379,500 | $82,000 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $330,000 | $73,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $276,000 | $68,500 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $234,000 | $48,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $202,000 | $46,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $181,000 | $44,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $162,000 | $42,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $141,000 | $39,500 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $107,000 | $39,500 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map