1115 13th Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 13th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $281,766, approximately $208 per square foot. 1115 13th Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $272,300 | $24,000 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $252,700 | $24,000 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $239,300 | $24,000 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $218,900 | $24,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $186,300 | $24,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $173,800 | $24,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $152,700 | $17,500 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $145,100 | $17,500 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $145,000 | $17,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map