1115 16th St Mitchell, NE 69357
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 16th St, Mitchell, NE 69357 and is currently estimated at $100,630, approximately $135 per square foot. 1115 16th St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $54,310 | $19,820 | $34,490 |
| 2024 | $570 | $53,590 | $19,820 | $33,770 |
| 2023 | $546 | $35,140 | $3,578 | $31,562 |
| 2022 | $546 | $35,140 | $3,578 | $31,562 |
| 2021 | $556 | $35,140 | $3,578 | $31,562 |
| 2020 | $567 | $35,140 | $3,578 | $31,562 |
| 2019 | $603 | $37,513 | $5,951 | $31,562 |
| 2018 | $594 | $36,299 | $5,951 | $30,348 |
| 2017 | $568 | $34,314 | $5,951 | $28,363 |
| 2016 | $568 | $34,314 | $5,951 | $28,363 |
| 2015 | $547 | $34,314 | $5,951 | $28,363 |
| 2014 | $555 | $34,314 | $5,951 | $28,363 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,963 | $5,951 | $27,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map