1115 7th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
North Side-Hester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 7th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $249,333, approximately $147 per square foot. 1115 7th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $205,500 | $30,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $182,600 | $30,000 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $182,600 | $30,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $141,800 | $30,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map