1115 Alpine Dr Weaver, AL 36277
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Alpine Dr, Weaver, AL 36277 and is currently estimated at $162,707, approximately $138 per square foot. 1115 Alpine Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Weaver High School, and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Adkison Properties Llc
Bought by
Coleman Tyonja M and Wynn Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,550
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Tyonja M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coleman Tyonja M | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $929 | $11,614 | $2,000 | $9,614 |
| 2023 | $929 | $12,192 | $2,000 | $10,192 |
| 2022 | $860 | $10,746 | $2,000 | $8,746 |
| 2021 | $703 | $17,576 | $4,000 | $13,576 |
| 2020 | $730 | $18,252 | $4,000 | $14,252 |
| 2019 | $686 | $16,732 | $4,000 | $12,732 |
| 2018 | $693 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map