1115-B N Stuart St Arlington, VA 22201
Ballston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115-B N Stuart St, Arlington, VA 22201 and is currently estimated at $975,492, approximately $632 per square foot. 1115-B N Stuart St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Ashlawn Elementary School, Swanson Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Sean M Dellorto Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parry Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,464
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$348,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Teti Diane
Bought by
Dell'orto Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Page Ronald
Bought by
Teti Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Torelli Joseph
Bought by
Page Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry Bryan | $875,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Parry Bryant T | $875,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dell'orto Sean | $430,500 | -- | |
| Teti Diane | $395,000 | -- | |
| Page Ronald L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parry Bryant T | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Parry Bryan | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Ronald L | $344,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Teti Diane | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Ronald L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,989 | $870,200 | $580,000 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $834,500 | $560,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $814,400 | $550,000 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $819,000 | $550,000 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $764,500 | $525,000 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $7,433 | $724,500 | $485,000 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $689,500 | $450,000 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $669,100 | $425,000 | $244,100 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $669,100 | $425,000 | $244,100 |
| 2016 | $6,658 | $671,800 | $425,000 | $246,800 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $671,800 | $425,000 | $246,800 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $631,800 | $385,000 | $246,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map