Estimated Value: $441,285 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Bayswater Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $490,321, approximately $178 per square foot. 1115 Bayswater Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hudson Naomi and Hudson Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Nigudkar Ravi V and Nigudkar Neelakshi R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Nigudkar Ravi and Nigudkar Neelakshi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Mancini Alberto and Mancini Melanie
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Naomi | $307,500 | Agility Closing & Title Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Nigudkar Ravi | $288,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $288,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nigudkar Ravi | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $335,300 | $35,000 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $335,300 | $35,000 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $335,300 | $35,000 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $307,500 | $31,000 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $307,500 | $31,000 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $307,500 | $31,000 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $307,500 | $31,000 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $279,000 | $31,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $279,040 | $35,000 | $244,040 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $279,040 | $35,000 | $244,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,000 | $31,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map