1115 Callowhill Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,949
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Callowhill Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $1,099,428, approximately $278 per square foot. 1115 Callowhill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christ School Peace Val.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Dameron William R and Dameron Patricia L
Bought by
Dameron Patrick R and Dameron Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,085
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dameron Patrick R | $850,000 | Germantown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dameron Patrick R | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,065 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $13,065 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2023 | $12,913 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2022 | $12,913 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2021 | $12,913 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $12,913 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $12,836 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $12,836 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2017 | $12,741 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2016 | $12,741 | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,200 | $12,360 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map