$393,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
1,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$342 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

End unit townhouse with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths for your investment or to call your home. Unit is 1,150 sf with an additional 300 sf of private patio space perfect for BBQ entertainment. Comes with two car parking spaces (one carport, one uncovered parking space) directly behind unit with storage compartments. Large sized bedrooms with walk-in closet and in-unit laundry! This home features many upgrades that is hard to find in other similar units: marble flooring throughout first floor; solid cherry hardwood flooring throughout second floor; modern kitchen and bathroom cabinets w/ stone countertops; new central A/C and heating system installed three years ago; custom two-tone paint colors; window blind treatments; and many more upgrades! This unit is in a gated community that has a swimming pool and park area. It has easy access to the 60fwy/91fwy/215fwy with schools and universities nearby. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dao Duong

Got Investment Brokerage Phone: 949-307-8326 License #01420958 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nam Nguyen

Realty One Group West License #02235673

Realty One Group West

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 3940
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206110029
  • $28 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 52 Units
  • Springbrook Park Townhomes HOA, Phone Number (909) 833-9192
  • Sunrise Property Management Group, Inc HOA

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 206110029
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1150.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 341.74
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 300.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Springbrook Park Townhomes HOA
  • Phone: (909) 833-9192
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Sunrise Property Management Group, Inc

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0230
  • Latitude Manual: 34.00461000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 52
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 3940
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-6.43%
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.34%
Original Mortgage
$13,755
Outstanding Balance
$13,755
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,006

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2014
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
List Price
$132,500
Sold Price
$126,744
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,756
-4.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Prieto Jose L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Prieto Maria G
Bought by
Prieto Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Torres Edgar
Bought by
Prieto Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Bosko Curt L
Bought by
Torres Edgar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Amir Baniassad
Bought by
Bosko Curt L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,411
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Kodnegah Alex
Bought by
Baniassad Amir

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kodnegah Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $393,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $121,000 Premium Title Of Ca Inc
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $215,275 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $230,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $140,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Grant Deed $57,500 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $16,000 --
Grant Deed $34,000 American Title Co
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Trustee Deed $46,289 United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $13,755 New Conventional
Open $385,881 FHA
Previous Owner $207,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $132,905 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $57,411 FHA
Previous Owner $27,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $393,000 -3.9% $342 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $409,000 -2.6% $356 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $420,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 Sold $126,744 -4.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2014 11/12/14 For Sale $132,500 +65.6% $115 / Sq Ft
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Sold $80,000 -10.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2013 01/10/13 For Sale $89,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,588 $145,415 $60,089 $85,326
2023 $1,588 $139,769 $57,756 $82,013
2022 $1,552 $137,029 $56,624 $80,405
2021 $1,526 $134,343 $55,514 $78,829
2020 $1,515 $132,966 $54,945 $78,021
2019 $1,486 $130,360 $53,868 $76,492
2018 $1,457 $127,805 $52,812 $74,993
2017 $1,431 $125,300 $51,777 $73,523
2016 $1,339 $122,844 $50,762 $72,082
2015 $1,319 $121,000 $40,000 $81,000
2014 $1,342 $122,000 $48,000 $74,000

MLS Number: OC25270170

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 206-110-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.